COMMITTE

General Co-Chairs
Chenming Hu, UC Berkeley, USA
Ting-Ao Tang, Fudan University, China
Jan Van der Spiegel, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Richard.M.M.Chen, IEEE HK Section, Hongkong
Satoshi Goto
Waseda University, Japan
Yong Lian
National University of Singapore, Singapore

Advisory Committee Co-Chairs

Yangyuan Wang, Peking University, China

Chenming Hu, UC Berkeley, USA
Omar Wing, Colombia University, USA

Qianling Zhang, Fudan University, China

Hiroshi Iwai, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

Program Committee Co-Chairs
Zhiliang Hong, Fudan University, China
Linming Jin, Brocade Inc, USA
Hidetoshi Onodera, Kyoto University, Japan
Francois Rivet, University of Bordeaux, France
Bin Zhao,  Fairchild, USA

Yi Zhao, Zhejiang University, China

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs
Mengqi Zhou, IEEE Beijing Section, China
Huihua Yu, Fudan University, China


Industry Liaison
Peng Hu, CICMAG Com., China

Secretary-General
Yajie Qin, Fudan University, China


Technical Program Committee Members of ASICON 2017

Analog and RF Circuits Subcommittee

Name

Affiliation

Country/Region

Chen, Weizen

National Chiao Tung University

Taiwan

Li, Qiang

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

China

Sai Weng Sin

University of Macau

Macao

Simon S. Ang

University of Arkansas

USA

Song, Fei

MediaTek Inc

USA

Wu, Nanjian

Institute of Semiconductor, CAS

China

Zhang, Wenjun

Intel Corp.

USA

Ye, Fan

Fudan University

China

Zhou, Jianjun

Shanghai Jiaotong University

China

Huang, Yumei

Fudan University

China

Zhao, Dixian

Southeast University

China

Cheng, Lin

Hongkong University of Science and Technology

Hongkong

Lu, Zhenghao

Suzhou University

China

Yu, Xiaopeng

Zhejiang University

China

Killat, Lng.Dirk

Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus

Germany

Piero Malcovati

Universita Degli Studi Di Pavia

Italy

Han, Ruonan

Massachsetts Institute of Technology

USA

Tian,Tong

Chinese Academy of Sciences

China

Gao, Yuan

Institute of Microelectronics

Singapore

Zhang, Feng

Institute of Microelectronics, Chinese Academy of Sciences

China

Huang, Mo

South China University of Technology

China

Digital Circuits and Systems Subcommittee

Bevan Baas

University of California, Davis

USA

Zhang, Chuan

Southeast University

China

Chacko John Deepu

National University of Singapore

Singapore

Gerald E.Sobelman

University of Minnesota

USA

Gong, Na

North Dakota State University

USA

Liu, Liang

Lund University

Sweden

Makoto Ikeda

University of Tokyo

Japan

Wang, Jinhui

Beijing University of Technology

China

Wu, An-Yeu

National Taiwan University

Taiwan

Yu, Zhiyi

SYSU-CMU Joint Institute of Engineering

China

Zhou, Dajiang

Waseda University

Japan

Zhang, Tong

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

USA

Hao San

Tokyo City University

Japan

Wang, Guoxing

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

China

Wang, Shaoyun               Maxim integrated products                                                                   Canada


EDA Techniques, Devices and Process Subcommittee

Li, Xiaowei

Institute of Computing Technology, CAS

China

Tan, Sheldon X. D.

University of California, Riverside

USA

Shi, Weiping

Texas A&M University

USA

Shi, Youhua

Waseda University

Japan

Yu, Wenjian

Tsinghua University

China

Hou, Ligang

Bejing University of Technology

China

Lin, Yinyin

Fudan University

China

Gao, Jianjun

East China Normal University

China

Geng, Li

Xi'an jiaotong University

China




Copyright © Fudan University All Rights Reserved. 沪ICP备10210174号  沪公网安备31011002001710号


Visits: